2016-2017 Theme

We are so excited to announce that our theme for the 2016-27 program is:

Once Upon A Time

We can’t wait to see what your students create.

Subscribe to our RSS feed to be notified of new posts.

Like us and follow us on facebook here: https://www.facebook.com/Inspirations-227458810638158/

2015-16 State Winners

Visual Arts
K-2
1st place Natalie G – Crimson View
2nd place Emily P – Reagan Academy
Honorable Mention Bree I – Early Light Academy
3-5
1st place MaKenna G – Crimson View
2nd place Natalie P – Reagan Academy
Honorable Mention Abby P – Crimson View
6-8
1st place Gavin A – Channing Hall
2nd place Aryana R – Syracuse Arts Academy
9-12
1st place Rebekah H – American Leadership Academy
2nd place Hailey H – North Star Academy
Honorable Mention Autum T – American Leadership Academy

 

Graphic/ Digital
K-2
1st place Ashlin H – Vista
2ndplace Kallie H – Renaissance Academy
3-5
1st place Connor S – Renaissance Academy
2nd place Melissa Page J – John Hancock
Honorable Mention Adam F – Navigator Pointe Academy
6-8
1st place Juliette Z – Channing Hall
2nd place Brayden H – Navigator Pointe Academy
9-12
1st place Kandin M – UCAS
2nd place Arielle L – Merit Academy

 

Film/Video
K-2
1st place Amaya J – Lincoln Academy
2nd place Marshall Bs – Syracuse Arts Academy- N Campus
Honorable Mention Dominick S – Reagan Academy
3-5
1st place Samuel D – American Leadership Academy
2nd place Jackson W – Crimson View
Honorable Mention Kelci R – Ascent Academy – Lehi
6-8
1st place Emily K – Reagan Academy
2nd place Ben H – Reagan Academy
Honorable Mention Sarah D – Hawthorn Academy
9-12
1st place Matthew L – Merit Academy
2nd place Abby B – Merit Academy
Honorable Mention Mark W – Hawthorn Academy- West Jordon Campus

 

3D Art
K-2
1st place Brynlee W – Crimson View
2nd place Aeryn D – Reagan Academy
Honorable Mention Taylor M – Reagan Academy
3-5
1st place Deja H – Renaissance Academy
2nd place Elizabeth E – Reagan Academy
Honorable Mention Kate L – Mountainville Academy
6-8
1st place Amanda S – Navigator Pointe Academy
2nd place Derek S – Walden
Honorable Mention Brenlie S – Vista
9-12
1st place Chandler J – Merit Academy
2nd place Kara B – Pioneer
Honorable Mention Natasha A – American Leadership Academy

 

Musical Composition
K-2
1st place Keller H – Reagan Academy
2nd place Isabella P – Ranches Academy
Honorable Mention Kate G – Renaissance Academy
3-5
1st place Cylest L – Ranches Academy
2nd place Ezra L – John Hancock
Honorable Mention Alex B – Hawthorn Academy
6-8
1st place Sarah D – Hawthorn Academy
2nd Abby M – Navigator Pointe Academy
Honorable Mention Kendall J – Walden
9-12
1st place Karsten M – North Star Academy
2nd place Emily W – Mountainville Academy
Honorable Mention Hazel H – Merit Academy

 

Photography
K-2
1st place Tobin D – Endeavor Hall
2nd place Isabella N – Syracuse Arts Academy
Honorable Mention Bodhi S – Spectrum Academy
3-5
1st place Savannah J – Reagan Academy
2nd place Elayna R – Renaissance Academy
Honorable Mention Jane G – Renaissance Academy
6-8
1st place Sydney Pa – Early Light Academy
2nd place Ben L – Mountainville Academy
9-12
1st place Fiona M – Navigator Pointe Academy
2nd place Sakina S – Merit Academy
Honorable Mention Hailey H – North Star Academy

 

Theatre
K-2
1st place Emily P – Reagan Academy
3-5
1st place Brooklyn N – Crimson View
2nd place Courtney C – Mountainville Academy
6-8
1st place Nathan M – Reagan Academy
9-12
1st place Mollie H – Navigator Pointe Academy
2nd place Kara B – Pioneer

 

Literary Composition
K-2
1st place Carli N – Crimson View
2nd place Sophie S – Early light Academy
Honorable Mention Marina A – Renaissance Academy
3-5
1st place Sayge G – American Leadership Academy
2nd place Mason M – Reagan Academy
Honorable Mention Katelyn H – North Star Academy
6-8
1st place Christopher J – Lincoln Academy
2nd place Erik E – Navigator Pointe Academy
Honorable Mention Reagan S – Vista
9-12
1st place Sasha P – Navigator Pointe Academy
2nd place Alida C – Hawthorn Academy-W Jordan Campus
Honorable Mention Aidia O – Hawthorn Academy- W Jordon Campus
Honorable Mention Aaron W – Merit Academy

 

Choreography/Dance
K-2
1st place Abigail T – Reagan Academy
2nd place Marina A – Renaissance Academy
Honorable mention Hallie H – John Hancock
3-5
1st place Lily K – Renaissance Academy
2nd place Sophie S – Hawthorn Academy- S Jordon Campus
Honorable Mention Monet W – Hawthorn Academy- W Jordan Campus
6-8
1st place Kara M – Navigator Pointe Academy
2nd place Kay C – Vista
Honorable Mention Bethany S – Lincoln Academy
9-12
1st place Ashlyn R – Merit Academy
2nd place Victoria R – Merit Academy
Honorable Mention Colton N – Hawthorn Academy- W Jordan Campus

2015-16 Region 1 Winners

PHOTOGRAPHY:

(K-2) 1st Place Bodhi S – Spectrum Academy
2nd Place Isabella N – Syracuse Arts Academy
(6-8) 1st Place Stockton S – Syracuse Arts Academy
(9) 1st Place Fiona M – Navigator Pointe Academy

 

THEATRE:

(9) 1st Place Mollie H – Navigator Pointe Academy

 

FILM/VIDEO:

(K-2) 1st Place Marshall B – SAA North

 

LITERATURE:

(6-8) 1st Place Eric E – Navigator Pointe Academy
2nd Place Ashleigh A – Navigator Pointe Academy
(9) 1st Place Sasha P – Navigator Pointe Academy

 

MUSICAL COMPOSITION:

(K-2) 1st Place Anderson H – SAA North
2nd Place Scarlett Hazen SAA North
(6-8) 1st Place Abby M – Navigator Pointe Academy
2nd Place Madison W – Navigator Pointe Academy

 

VISUAL ART:

(K-2) 1st Place Dutch H – Spectrum
(3-5) 1st Place Livee P – SAA North
2nd Place Josie R – Syracuse Arts Academy
(6-8) 1st Place Aryana R – Syracuse Arts Academy
2nd Place Maisy M – SAA North

 

3-D ART:

(3-5) 1st Place Ellie V – Navigator Pointe Academy
(6-8) 1st Place Amanda S – Navigator Pointe Academy
2nd Place Kelli S – Navigator Pointe Academy

 

DIGITAL ART:

(3-5) 1st Place Adam F – Navigator Pointe Academy
2nd Place Hannah R – SAA North
(6-8) 1st Place Brayden H – Navigator Pointe Academy

 

DANCE/CHOREOGRAPHY:
(6-8) 1st Place Kara M – Navigator Pointe Academy
2nd Place Megan S – Navigator Pointe Academy

2015-16 Region 2 Winners

Dance/Choreography
1st K-2 Hailey H – Hawthorn
2nd K-2 Monae K – Endeavor
1st 3-5 Sophie S – Hawthorn
2nd 3-5 Monet W – Hawthorn
1st 6-8 Abbey G – Hawthorn
2nd 6-8 Jessica S – Ascent – W Jordan
1st 9-12 Colten N – Hawthorn

 

Film/Video
1st 3-5 Shea T – Endeavor
2st 3-5 MaKaylee J – Endeavor
1st 6-8 Sarah D – Hawthorn
1st 9-12 Mark W – Hawthorn

 

Literary Composition
1st K-2 Olivia H – Hawthorn
2nd K-2 Libby G – Hawthorn
1st 3-5 Joshua O – Hawthorn
2nd 3-5 Charley U – Hawthorn
1st 6-8 Adison R – Ascent W Jordan
2nd 6-8 Zachary R – Hawthorn
1st 9-12 Aidia O – Hawthorn
2nd 9-12 Alida C – Hawthorn

 

3D Art
1st K-2 Lauren J – Ascent W Jordan
2nd K-2 Ben M – Hawthorn
1st 3-5 Aaron J – Endeavor
2nd 3-5 River L – Hawthorn
1st 6-8 Olivia J – Ascent W Jordan

 

Photography
1st K-2 Tobin D – Endeavor
2nd K-2 Will B – Hawthorn
1st 3-5 Aaron J – Endeavor
2nd 3-5 Violet S – Endeavor
1st 6-8 Jimena M – Hawthorn
1st 9-12 Enfany N – Ascent  W Jordan

 

Graphic/Digital Art
1st Art K-2 Skyler R – Ascent W Jordan
2nd Art K-2 Ben M – Hawthorn
1st Art 3-5 Aaron J – Endeavor
2nd Art 3-5 Isaac J – Endeavor
1st Art 6-8 Maya J – Endeavor

 

Musical Composition
1st. 3-5 Emily W – Hawthorn
2nd. 3-5 Alex B – Hawthorn
1st. 6-8 Quinn R – Hawthorn
2nd. 6-8 Sarah D – Hawthorn

 

Visual Art
1st K-2 Sofia J -Endeavor
2nd K-2 Strahinja D – Endeavor
1st 3-5 Megan E – Ascent W Jordan
2nd 3-5 Brynley M – Hawthorn
1st 6-8 Shaylee K – Hawthorn
2nd 6-8 Cara F – Ascent W Jordan
1st 9-12 Teisa M – Ascent W Jordan
2nd 9-12 Bethanie C – Hawthorn

2015-16 Region 3 Winners

VISUAL ART
K-2 1st Abigail G – Renaissance Academy
2nd Bree I -Early Light Academy
3-5 1st Madeline B – Renaissance Academy
2nd Micah M – Early Light Academy
6-8 1st Gavin A – Channing Hall
2nd Emma R – Renaissance Academy
9th 1st Hailey H – North Star Academy
2nd Ashley D– North Star Academy

 

3D ART
K-2 1st Bree I – Early Light Academy
2nd Haley B – Renaissance Academy
3-5 1st Deja H – Renaissance Academy
2nd Vaughn W -Channing Hall
6-8 1st Olivia T – North Star Academy
2nd Kaylee W – North Star Academy
9-12 1st Kaitlyn S- North Star Academy
2nd Hunter Q – North Star Academy

 

LITERARY COMPOSITION
K-2 1st Marina A – Renaissance Academy
2nd Sophia S – Early Light Academy
3-5 1st Katelyn H – North Star Academy
2nd Soham S –Channing Hall
6-8 1st Sophia G – Channing Hall
2nd Cheyene V– Channing Hall
9 1st Emily R – North Star Academy
2nd Karsten M – North Star Academy

 

MUSICAL COMPOSITION
K-2 1st Katherine Gn – Renaissance Academy
2nd Libby Ludlow – R Academy
3-5 1st Katelyn H- North Star Academy
2nd Kaitlyn D –North Star Academy
6-8 1st Megan D -North Star Academy
2nd Jocelyn H – Early Light Academy
9 1st Karsten M – North Star Academy

 

DIGITAL / GRAPHIC ART
k-2 1st Kate H- Renaissance Academy
2nd Kallie H- Renaissance Academy
3-5 1st Sydney H – Renaissance Academy
2nd Connor S – Renaissance Academy
6-8 1st Juliette Ze – Channing Hall
2nd Sydney P – Early Light Academy

 

PHOTOGRAPHY
K-2 1st Haley B – Renaissance Academy
2nd Kaylee R – Renaissance Academy
3-5 1st Jane G – Renaissance Academy
2nd Elayna R – Renaissance Academy
6-8 1st Sydney P – Early Light Academy
9 1st Ashley D- North Star Academy
2nd Hailey H – North Star Academy

 

DANCE/CHOREOGRAPHY
K-2 1st Marina A – Renaissance Academy
3-5 1st Lily K – Renaissance Academy
2nd Madeline Bh – Renaissance Academy
6-8 1st Kaylee W – North Star Academy

 

VIDEO/FILM
3-5 1st Alyssa M- Ascent Academy
2nd Kelci R – Ascent Academy
9th 1st Robert G– Renaissance Academy

2015-16 Region 4 Winners

Theater
3rd -5th
1st Courtney C – Mountainville Academy
2nd Ivy N – John Hancock Charter School

 

Graphic Digital Arts
K-2nd
1st Leah D – Mountainville Academy
2nd Christian H – Mountainville Academy
3-5th
1st Paige J – John Hancock Charter School
2nd Courtney C – Mountainville Academy
6-8th
1st Taylee D – Lincoln Academy
2nd Hannah B – Mountainville Academy
9-12th
1st Jason P – Lincoln Academy

 

Literary Composition
K-2nd
1st Ella B – Mountainville Academy
2nd Tyler P – John Hancock Charter School
3-5th
1st Shaylee E – Ranches Academy
2nd Hailey H – John Hancock Charter School
6-8th
1st Christopher J – Lincoln Academy
2nd Olivia R – Ranches Academy

 

Visual Art
k-2nd
1st Ella J – Canyon Grove Academy
2nd Luke S – John Hancock Charter School
3-5th
1st MaKayla F – John Hancock Charter School
2nd Jason B – Lincoln Academy
6-8th
1st Merideth P – Lincoln Academy
2nd Ben Gardiner L – Academy

9-12th

1st place Justice B – Lincoln Academy

 

Dance
k-2nd
1st Hallie H – John Hancock Charter School
2nd MaKenna H – John Hancock Charter School
3-5th
1st Emma H – Lincoln Academy
2nd Hailey H – John Hancock Charter School
6-8th
1st Hannah B – Mountainville Academy
2nd Bethany S – Lincoln Academy

 

Photography
k-2nd
1st Maggie S – Lincoln Academy
2nd Chase B – Lincoln Academy
3-5th
1st Mia Pierce L – Academy
2nd Lillie Cahoon M – Academy
6-8th
1st Katherine R – John Hancock Charter School
2nd Ben Ludlow M – Academy

 

Musical Composition
k-2nd
1st Isabella P – Ranches Academy
3-5th
1st Cyleste L – Ranches Academy
2nd Ezra L – John Hancock Charter School
6-8th
1st Bethany S – Lincoln Academy
2nd Hailey S – Lincoln Academy
9-12th
1st Emily W – Mountainville Academy

 

Film/Video
k-2nd
1st Amaya J – Lincoln Academy
2nd Arthur N – John Hancock Charter School
3-5th
1st Allison V – Ranches Academy
2nd Samuel J – Ranches Academy

 

3D Art
k-2nd
1st Mariah D – John Hancock Charter School
2nd Taylor B – Lincoln Academy
3-5th
1st Kate L – Mountainville Academy
2nd Jennly B – Lincoln Academy
6-8th
1st Clare P – John Hancock Charter School
2nd Afton B – Lincoln Academy
9-12th
1st Rebecca B – Lincoln Academy

2015-2016 Region 5 Winners

Visual Arts
K-2:
1st-Emily P (Reagan Academy)
2nd-Cohen H (Reagan Academy)
3-5:
1st-Natalie P (Reagan Academy)
2nd-Hannah C (Reagan Academy)
6-8:
1st-Katherine C (Walden School of Liberal Arts)
2nd-Zachary B (Reagan Academy)
9-12:
1st-Susan H (Walden School of Liberal Arts)
2nd-Katie M (Walden School of Liberal Arts)

 

Photography
K-2:
1st-Remington R (Reagan Academy)
2nd-Max K (Reagan Academy)
3-5:
1st-Lilly L (Reagan Academy)
2nd-Savannah J (Reagan Academy)
6-8:
1st-Emily K (Reagan Academy)
9-12:
1st-Aubrey W (UCAS Utah County Academy of Science)

 

3D
K-2:
1st-Taylor M (Reagan Academy)
2nd-Aeryn D (Reagan Academy)
3-5:
1st-Elisabeth E (Reagan Academy)
2nd-Emily M (Reagan Academy)
6-8:
1st-Zachary B (Reagan Academy)
2nd-Derek S (Walden School of Liberal Arts)
HM-Colton D (Reagan Academy)
9-12:
1st-Kara B (Pioneer High School)

 

Graphic/Digital Art
K-2:
1st-Raya P (Reagan Academy)
2nd-Isaac Hs (Reagan Academy)
3-5:
1st-Abigail H (Reagan Academy)
2nd-Evelyn S (Reagan Academy)
6-8:
1st-Siyan S (Reagan Academy)
2nd-Abigail P (Reagan Academy)
9-12:
1st-Kandin M (UCAS Utah County Academy of Science)

 

Literary Composition
K-2:
1st-Mara H (Reagan Academy)
3-5:
1st-Carter F (Reagan Academy)
2nd-Mason M (Reagan Academy)
6-8:
1st-Emily W (Reagan Academy)
2nd-Kinley W (Reagan Academy)
9-12:
1st-Madeika V (Walden School of Liberal Arts)
2nd-Chloe M (Walden School of Liberal Arts)

 

Music Composition
K-2:
1st-Micah M (Reagan Academy)
2nd-Keller H (Reagan Academy)
3-5:
1st-Grace M (Reagan Academy)
2nd-Carter F (Reagan Academy)
6-8:
1st-Kendall J (Walden School of Liberal Arts)
2nd-Ben H (Reagan Academy)
9-12:
1st-Jackson T (Walden School of Liberal Arts)
2nd-Joshua S (UCAS Utah County Academy of Science)

 

Film/Video
K-2:
1st-Dominick S (Reagan Academy)
2nd-Jace L (Reagan Academy)
6-8:
1st-Emily K (Reagan Academy)
2nd-Ben H (Reagan Academy)

 

Theater
K-2:
1st-Emily P (Reagan Academy)
3-5:
1st-Elizabeth A (Reagan Academy)
2nd-Eliza G (Reagan Academy)
6-8:
1st-Nathan M (Reagan Academy)
9-12:
1st-Kara B (Pioneer High School)

 

Dance/Choreography
K-2:
1st-Abigail T (Reagan Academy)
2nd-Keller H (Reagan Academy)
3-5:
1st-Ethan H (Reagan Academy)
6-8:
1st-Lileah P (Reagan Academy)
2nd-Saniya S (Reagan Academy)

2015-2016 Region 6 Winners

Literature
K – 2
Carli N – Crimson View
Rylie W – Crimson View
3 – 5
Savage G American Leadership
Ava C – Crimson View
6 – 8
Reagan S – Vista
Kyler S – Merit College Prep
9 – 12
Anna M – Merit College Prep
Aaron W – Merit College Prep

 

Visual Arts
K – 2
Natalie G – Crimson View
Aedin J – American Leadership
3 – 5
Abby P – Crimson View
MaKenna G – Crimson View
6 – 8
Autumn T – American Leadership
Savanah H – Merit College Prep
9 – 12
Rebekah H – American Leadership
Hannah Y – American Leadership

Photography
K – 2
McKenna S – Vista
Sophia C – Vista
3 – 5
Beatrice D – Vista
Kodi Anne S – Crimson View
6 – 8
Ryli L – Vista
Film/Video
3 – 5
Samual D – American Leadership
Jackson W – Crimson View
9 – 12
Abby B – Merit College Prep
Matthew L – Merit College Prep

 

Graphic/Digital Arts
3 – 5
Chase P – Crimson View
Ashlin H – Vista
9 – 12
Arielle L – Merit College Prep
Aaron T – Merit College Prep

 

Musical Composition
6 – 8
Josh L – Vista
Kara P – American Leadership
9 – 12
Hazel H – Merit College Prep
Khoi Nguyen – American Leadership

 

Theater
3 – 5
Brooklyn N – Crimson View

 

3-D Art
K – 2
Brynlee W – Crimson View
Chloe S – Crimson View
3 – 5
Alyvia S – Crimson View
Rigby G – American Leadership
6 – 8
Brenlie S – Vista
Jasher K – Merit College Prep
9 – 12
Natasha A – American Leadership
Chandler J – Merit College Prep

 

Choreography/Dance
K – 2
Sophia C – Vista
6 – 8
Kanyon G – American Leadership
Kay C – Vista
9 – 12
Victoria R – Merit College Prep
Ashlyn R – Merit College Prep