Region 4 2012-2013 Winners

We first want to congratulate ALL students who participated with us this year so far.  Our students are talented!  Here is the list of region level winners for Region 2.  Entries that got a 1st or 2nd place in their category will continue on to the state level.

Literary Composition
K-2
Sunny L    Vista 1st
Chipman L    Vista  2nd
Hannah C    Reagan  Honorable Mention

3-5
Skylar S   ALA   1st
Camilla M   ALA   2nd
Jaislyn K   Reagan  Honorable Mention

6-8
Erika W   Vista  1st
Vanessa G   Reagan   2nd
Rosie D   Reagan  Honorable Mention

9-12
Blythe G   Merit  1st
Teya J   UCAS  2nd
Jose’ M   Merit  Honorable Mention

Film/Video
K-2
William C   Reagan  1st

3-5
Cosmo P   CS Lewis  1st

6-8
Danny J   ALA  1st
Abigail S   Reagan  2nd
Kate K   Reagan  HM

Theater
K-2
Elora F    CS Lewis 1st
A.J. L    Vista  2nd

3-5
Myra V   CS Lewis  1st
Brooklyn L   Vista  2nd
Audrey D   Reagan  Honorable Mention

6-8
Sierra D   Reagan  1st
Katelyn L   Vista  2nd
Vanessa G  Reagan  Honorable Mention

Musical Composition
K-2
Katelyn M   CS Lewis  2nd
Olivia V   CS Lewis  1st
Emily D   Reagan  Honorable Mention

3-5
Myra V   CS Lewis  1st
Tate G   Reagan  2nd
Adelaide O   Reagan Honorable Mention

6-8
Fared L   Freedom  1st
Vanessa G   Reagan  2nd
Hannah D   Reagan  Honorable Mention

9-12
Hunter G   Merit  1st
Portia D   UCAS  2nd
Elise R   UCAS  Honorable Mention

Digital Art
K-2
Tahlia F   CS Lewis  1st
Emilia T   Reagan  2nd
Annie S   Reagan  Honorable Mention

3-5
Lilly H   CS Lewis 1st
Emilia C   Freedom  2nd
Eliza A   CS Lewis  Honorable Mention

6-8
Samuel N   Vista  1st
Ellia C   Freedom  2nd
Abigail S   Reagan  Honorable Mention

9-12
Hunter G   Merit  1st

Dance/Choreography
K-2
Emma J   Reagan  1st
Sanbrie L   Reagan   2nd

3-5
Emmi E   Vista  1st
Megan H   CS Lewis  2nd
Martha G   Reagan  Honorable Mention

6-8
Grace H   CS Lewis  1st
Erika W   Vista  2nd
Gracie M   Vista  Honorable Mention

3-D Art
K-2
Alexis W   ALA  1st
Roman M   Reagan  2nd
Grace M   Reagan  Honorable Mention

3-5
Lox N   Reagan  1st
Addison B  CS Lewis   2nd
Brenlie S   Vista    Honorable Mention

6-8
Chandler J   Reagan  1st
Alayna S   Reagan  2nd
Chrisvenn B   ALA  Honorable Mention

9-12
Issac P   ALA  1st
McKay M   Merit  2nd
David A   Merit  Honorable Mention

Visual Arts
K-2
Chipman L   Vista  1st
Gabriela R   Freedom  2nd
Hailey B   Reagan  Honorable Mention

3-5
Maya J   Reagan  1st
Kyler Z   Freedom  2nd
Emma S   Freedom  Honorable Mention

6-8
Ellie T   Merit  1st
Courtney B   Merit  2nd
Morguente M   ALA  Honorable Mention

9-12
Kenyon M   ALA 1st
Arielle L   Merit  2nd
Risa J   ALA  Honorable Mention

Photography
K-2
Tianna P   CS Lewis  1st
Skye J   ALA  2nd
AJ L   Vista  Honorable Mention
Sophie G   Reagan  Honorable Mention

3-5
Paris J   ALA  1st
Makayla L   Reagan  2nd
Naomi R   Reagan   Honorable Mention
Ashton O   Freedom  Honorable Mention

6-8
Summer S   ALA  1st
Jayden G   CS Lewis  2nd
Sydney B   Vista  Honorable Mention

9-12
Courtney G   Merit 1st
Jenilyn S   Merit  2nd
Mackenzie N   ALA Honorable Mention

Region 3 2012-2013 Winners

We first want to congratulate ALL students who participated with us this year so far.  Our students are talented!  Here is the list of region level winners for Region 2.  Entries that got a 1st or 2nd place in their category will continue on to the state level.

LITERARY COMPOSITION
K-2
Moriah A    Lincoln 1st
Emily G  John Hancock   2nd

3rd-5th
Mac B Ranches  1st
Connor Y   North Star  2nd

6th-8th
Izabella B   Channing Hall  1st
Emily V North Star  2nd

9th-12th
Alysssa C  Mountainville 1st

VISUAL ARTS
K-2
Ben S   Channing Hall  1st
Ivy N   John Hancock  2nd

3rd-5th
Sarah B   Channing Hall  1st
Meirah J   Renaissance  2nd

6th-8th
JC C  Lincoln  1st
Ian V  Channing Hall  2nd

9th-12th
Riley M Mountainville  1st
Rachel B   Renaissance  2nd

PHOTOGRAPHY
K-2
Jenna H North Star  1st
Cambria Y North Star  2nd

3rd-5th
Cosette S   Channing Hall  1st
Abigale V  North Star  2nd

6th-8th
Brinna J Ranches  1st
Addison S Channing Hall  2nd

9th-12th
Dar’ya G   Lincoln  1st
Macady M  North Star  2nd

MUSICAL COMPOSITION
K-2
Mylee R  Mountainville  1st
Jacob K Mountainville  2nd

3rd-5th
Amanda D Ranches  1st
Emily M Channing Hall  2nd

6th-8th
Allona B Mountainville  1st
Olivia W Mountainville  2nd

THEATRE
K-2
Courtney C Mountainville  1st

3rd-5th
Melia A Lincoln  1st

3-D ART
K-2
Jenna H North Star  1st
Noah B Ranches  2nd

3rd-5th
Connor P  Channing Hall  1st
Jaxon B Ranches  2nd

6th-8th
Barbara S   Channing Hall  1st
Emily R North Star  2nd

9th-12th
Clara R Mountainville  1st
Amber F Lincoln  2nd

FILM/VIDEO
K-2
Cambria Y North Star  1st
Autumn W North Star  2nd

3rd-5th
Connor Y   North Star  1st
Haley S Channing Hall  2nd

6th-8th
Rachel S Mountainville 1st

CHOREOGRAPHY/DANCE
K-2
Capri D Mountainville  1st
Moriah A   Lincoln  2nd

3rd-5th
Melia A Lincoln  1st
Makenna D Mountainville  2nd

GRAPHIC/DIGITAL ARTS

 K-2
Ivy S Renaissance  1st
Heidi B North Star  2nd

3rd-5th
Connor Y  North Star  1st
Jade S Renaissance  2nd

6th-8th
Brooklyn P North Star  1st
William C  Mountainville  2nd

9th-12th
Parnel B North Star  1st
Macady M North Star  2nd

Region 2 2012-2013 Winners

We first want to congratulate ALL students who participated with us this year so far.  Our students are talented!  Here is the list of region level winners for Region 2.  Entries that got a 1st or 2nd place in their category will continue on to the state level.

Film / Video
Grades K-2
Christian W         Summit 1st
Grades 3-5
Josh W            Summit 1st
Grades 9-12
Beth P        Beehive            1st       
                               
Dance / Choreography
Grades K-2
Anna R         Hawthorn         1st
Kalli C          Hawthorn         2nd
Grades 6-8
Boston C        Hawthorn         1st
Brooklynn B      Hawthorn         2nd
3D Art
Grades K-2
Eva S             Summit 1st
Monet W          Hawthorn         2nd
Taylor Q             Hawthorn         Honorable Mention
Grades 3-5
Alyssa K             Navigator         1st
Baylie K             Navigator         2nd
Kela S             Early Light        Honorable Mention
Grades 6-8
Maddie C       Summit 1st
Tivya P            Hawthorn         2nd
Grades 9-12
Beth P       Beehive            1st       
Staunzie B       Beehive            2nd
Musical Composition
Grades K-2
Christian W           Summit 1st
KC P                 Ut Virtual         2nd
Meah P               Hawthorn         Honorable Mention
Grades 3-5
Audrey S            Summit 1st
Creed G            Summit 2nd
Grades 6-8
Jeremy L          Early Light        1st
Madison M       Navigator         2nd       
Allan A         Navigator         Honorable
Mention
Digital Art
Grades K-2
Christian W       Summit 1st
Grades 3-5
Joshua W           Summit 1st
Blake A              Hawthorn         2nd
Eliza B               Early Light        Honorable Mention
Grades 6-8
Eric A            Summit 1st
Brooklyn
A      Hawthorn         2nd
Grades 9-12
Beth
P         Beehive            1st
Claire M       Hawthorn         2nd
  
Visual Art
Grades K-2
Preston
H           Early Light        1st
Oakley A          Hawthorn         2nd
Claire I              Early Light        Honorable Mention
Grades 3-5
Makenna A         Hawthorn         1st
Dakota A            Hawthorn         2nd
Alyson  C        Ut
Virtual         Honorable Mention      
Grades 6-8
Brooklyn
A          Hawthorn         1st
Seth A              Hawthorn         2nd
Parker S         Summit Honorable Mention
Grades 9-12
Claire M             Hawthorn         1st
Monica L           Early Light        2nd
Cydney J          Ut Virtual         Honorable
Mention      
Photography
Grades K-2
Gwenevere
A      Summit 1st
Logan K             Hawthorn         2nd
Oakley A             Hawthorn         Honorable Mention
Grades 3-5
Joshua W             Summit 1st
Dakota A            Hawthorn         2nd
Mary R          Early Light        Honorable Mention
Cassie T           Early Light        Honorable Mention
Grades 6-8
Sage G            Early Light        1st
Rachel R       Hawthorn         2nd
Lucas D           Beehive            Honorable Mention      
Brooke T           Beehive            Honorable Mention
Grades 9-12
Brenden P       Early Light        1st
Dylan Y               Beehive            2nd
Taylor H            Hawthorn         Honorable Mention      
Literary Composition
Grades K-2
Isabelle
M         Summit 1st
Brinkelle R          Summit 2nd
Grades 3-5
Alayna S           Navigator Pointe           1st
Kela S          Early Light                    2nd
               Grades 6-8
                         Emma S           Navigator Pointe     1st 
                          Nikole T        Summit                   2nd 
               9-12

                        Beth
Ph    Beehive                        1st

(Please note, in the Literary Composition category entries from Hawthorn Academy were accidentally included with
Region 1 entries.  When this was discovered, it was too late to redo everything.  So if you are here to see winners from Hawthorn, please check Region 1 for Lit Comp results.  We do sincerely apologize!!)

Region 1 2012-2013 Winners

We first want to congratulate ALL students who participated with us this year so far.  Our students are talented!  Here is the list of region level winners for Region 1.  Entries that got a 1st or 2nd place in their category will continue on to the state level.

Region 1 winners
Film / Video
Grades K-2
Paris
H              Entheos            1st
Grades 6-8
Samantha M         Monticello        1st
Dance / Choreography
Grades K-2
Jordan O       Entheos            1st
Grades 3-5
Chloe H         Spectrum          1st
3D Art
Grades K-2
Isaac J           Endeavor          1st
Aaron J          Endeavor          2nd
Grades 3-5
Kayla F            Endeavor          1st
Trueman O     Entheos            2nd
Gwendolyn F     Excelsior          Honorable
Mention
Grades 6-8
Keenan L      Monticello        1st
Gehrig H        Endeavor          2nd
Jack P            Highmark         Honorable Mention
Grades 9-12
Sean Jordan                 Spectrum          1st
Musical Composition
Grades K-2
Eli C         Highmark         1st
Moira M    Monticello        2nd
Kali S         Entheos            Honorable Mention
Grades 3-5
Isaac C       Highmark         1st
Elizah L       Spectrum          2nd
Grades 9-12
Garin S        Monticello        1st
           
  
Digital Art
Grades K-2
Kate J         Spectrum          1st
Aaron J       Endeavor          2nd
Grades 3-5
Maya J        Endeavor          1st
Caleb S         Endeavor          2nd
Grades 6-8
Spencer P        Endeavor          1st
Kenya J        Highmark         2nd       
Grades 9-12
Patrick H        Entheos            1st
Visual Art
Grades K-2
Baylen J    Highmark         1st
Emerson K            Entheos            2nd
Isaiah H                Endeavor          Honorable Mention
Grades 3-5
Bradland J         Highmark         1st
Marissa D       Excelsior          2nd
Bryce A           Entheos            Honorable Mention
Grades 6-8
Malina D             Spectrum          1st
Paige B              Excelsior          2nd
Cole T             Endeavor          Honorable Mention
Grades 9-12
Gage Rountree Spectrum          1st
Ian Myrin                     Spectrum          2nd       
Photography
Grades K-2
Alexandar S         Endeavor          1st
Eli C                Highmark         2nd
Hunter J          Monticello        Honorable
Mention
Grades 3-5
Katie L                 Entheos            1st
Jared H       Endeavor          2nd
Ella L           Excelsior          Honorable Mention
Joanie W        Monticello        Honorable
Mention
Grades 6-8
Hannah J      Excelsior          1st
Kari J              Entheos            2nd
Grades 9-12
Ian M              Spectrum          1st
Literary Composition
Grades K-2
Citlalli R       Endeavor
         1st
Sadie W         Excelsior          2nd
Grades 3-5
Truman B      Endeavor l       1st
Noah P         Excelsior         2nd
Grades 6-8
Grace A            
Hawthorn        1st
Liberty P         
Entheos           2nd
Grades 9-12
Jessica I          Entheos           1st
Justin W          Spectrum         2nd
 
Theatre
Grades 3-5
Maya J            Endeavor          1st