2010 – 2011 State Awards Assembly

2010 – 2011
If Only…

The State Awards Assembly will be held at

Monticello Academy
2782 Corporate Park Drive (4800 West)
West Valley City, UT 84120
On Friday, April 8th
6:30pm

*A significant number of entries did not get to us in time for judging to take place. Therefore, we needed to push the assembly back a few weeks so those entries can be included. We’re sorry for any inconvenience this may cause.

2010 – 2011 Region Winners

Region 1

Theater:

6-8th 1st Jessica I- Entheos

9-12th 1st Sadie L- Monticello

2nd James H- Monticello

Film/Video:

k-2nd 1st Taylor R- Excelsior

3-5th 1st Christopher B- Early Light

6-8th 1st Andrew R- Spectrum

2nd Samantha M- Monticello

Choreography/ Dance:

k-2nd 1st Clara F- Early Light

2nd Deania W- Spectrum

3-5th 1st Megan M- Entheos

2nd Cassandra I- Entheos

6-8th 1st Kelsey D- Monticello

Digital Art:

3-5th 1st Carter P- Excelsior

2nd Lauren F- Early Light

9-12th 1st Alex B- Monticello

2nd Shay J- Monticello

Musical Composition:

k-2nd 1st Jensen C- Monticello

3-5th 1st Melody W- Providence Hall

2nd Madison T- Providence Hall

6-8th 1st Mikelle R- Excelsior

2nd Samantha M- Monticello

Photography:

k-2nd 1st Yenah P- Providence Hall

2nd Deania W- Spectrum

3-5th 1st Mia C- Early Light

2nd Senah P- Providence Hall

6-8th 1st Katelyn S- Excelsior

2nd Melissa I- Entheos

9-12th 1st Nicole R- Monticello

Literature:

k-2 1st Yenah P-Providence Hall

2nd Kali S- Entheos

3-5th 1st Miriam N- Monticello

2nd Addie W- Entheos

6-8th 1st Meghan C- Spectrum

2nd Hannah B- Excelsior

9th 1st Lindsey B- Monticello

2nd Lindsey N- Entheos

2-D Art:

k-2nd 1st Kely S- Early Light

2nd Sophia W-Providence Hall

3-5th 1st Lydia B- Early Light

2nd Lily W- Providence Hall

6-8th 1st Jace G- Spectrum

2nd Sierra N- Monticello

9-12th 1st Elizabeth T- Monticello

2nd Lindsey B- Monticello

3D Art:

k-2nd 1st Jaxson L- Providence Hall

2nd Tyler P- Monticello

3-5 1st Mallory S- Excelsior

2nd Abigail L- Entheos

6-8 1st Mitchel G- Early Light

2nd Laurel P- Early Light

9-12 1st Sadie L – Monticello

Region 2 2-D Visual Arts K-2 1st place Dexton N, North Star Academy 2nd Lillian H, C.S. Lewis Academy 3-5 1st Leah P, North Star Academy 2nd Alayna S, Reagan Academy 6-8 1st Hannah A, ALA 2nd Blythe G, Reagan Academy 9-12 1st Kaylea S, North Star Academy 2nd Austin F, ALA 3-D Art K-2 1st Heidi B, North Star Academy 2nd Troy C, North Star Academy 3-5 1st Chandler J, Reagan Academy 2nd Taylor R, North Star Academy 6-8 1st Jaantje B, ALA 2nd David A, Reagan Academy 9-12 1st Nicole L, Utah County Academy of Sciences 2nd Aslyn B, North Star Academy Digital Art K-2 1st Colin F, ALA 2nd Jacob O, C.S. Lewis Academy 3-5 1st Taylor R, North Star Academy 2nd Connor Y, North Star Academy 6-8 1st Ike J, North Star Academy 2nd Meagan A, North Star Academy 9-12 1st Kaden H, Utah County Academy of Sciences 2nd Nic L, North Star Academy Photography K-2 1st Mason F, Reagan Academy 2nd Isaac E , C.S. Lewis Academy 3-5 1st Sakina S, Reagan Academy 2nd Kinley W, Reagan Academy 6-8 1st Cheyann B, Reagan Academy 2nd Brynn C, North Star Academy 9-12 1st Brittany M, Utah Academy of Sciences Film/Video K-2 1st Cambria Y, North Star Academy 3-5 1st Anna P , C.S. Lewis Academy 9-12 1st Delon L, Utah County Academy of Sciences 2nd Kimber Y, North Star Academy Dance K-2 1st Cambria Y, North Star Academy 3-5 1st Anna P , C.S. Lewis Academy 2nd Emily C, Reagan Academy Theater K-2 1st Cambria Y, North Star Academy 2nd Kyra P , C.S. Lewis Academy 3-5 1st Sierra D, Reagan Academy 6-8 1st Hunter Y, North Star Academy Music 3-5 1st Cosmo P, C.S. Lewis Academy 2nd James B, C.S. Lewis Academy 6-8 1st Johannes B, ALA 2nd Soren P, Reagan Academy 9-12 1st James C, ALA Literature K-2 1st Cambria Y, North Star Academy 2nd Garidon H, Reagan Academy 6-8 1st Jessica MB, ALA 2nd Meagan W, Reagan Academy 9-12 1st Kimber Y, North Star Academy

Region 3 FILM/VIDEO 1 -3-5th JACKSON C, Quail Run Primary School 2 -3-5th COOPER A, The Ranches Academy 1 -6-8th WILLIAM C, Mountainville Academy 2 -6-8th LIAM A, Mountainville Academy LANGUAGE ARTS 1 -3-5th ANNALIESE ST, Mountainville Academy 2 -3-5th MATTHEW B, Quail Run Primary School 1 -6-8th SAVANNAH F, John Hancock Charter School 2 -6-8th JADEN P, Quail Run Primary School 1 – K-2nd KENNA J, The Ranches Academy 2 – K-2nd MAGGIE M, 2nd Mountainville Academy CHOREOGRAPHY/DANCE 1 -3-5th KARA B, The Ranches Academy 2 -3-5th ALYSSA A, Mountainville Academy 1 -6-8th ALLESSANDRA B, The Ranches Academy MUSICAL COMPOSITION 1 -3-5th TYSON P, The Ranches Academy 2 -3-5th ANNABELLE BB, 2nd The Ranches Academy 1 -6-8th BEN B, Mountainville Academy 1 – K-2 ABIGAIL B, John Hancock Charter School 2 – K-2 ANNALISE S, 2nd Lincoln Academy PHOTOGRAPHY 1 -3-5th AMMON C, Mountainville Academy 2 -3-5th CORWYN G, Mountainville Academy 1 -6-8th JADEN P, Quail Run Primary School 2 -6-8th ALYSSA C, 2nd Mountainville Academy 1 – K-2 DEVYN G, Mountainville Academy 2 – K-2 ULYSSES S, Quail Run Primary School THEATRE 1 -3-5th KARA B, The Ranches Academy 1 -6-8th ALEJANDRA C, Mountainville Academy 2 -6-8th CASSANDRA W, Mountainville Academy 1 – K-2 JOSIE B, The Ranches Academy 2-D VISUAL ARTS 1 -3-5th CLARISSA C, 1st Mountainville Academy 2 -3-5th MEG W, Lincoln Academy 1 -6-8th EMMA F 1st Mountainville Academy 2 -6-8th SAVANNAH F, John Hancock Charter School 1 -9-12th TURNER F, Lincoln Academy 2 -9-12th BAILEY S, Lincoln Academy 1 – K-2nd ROBERT L, Mountainville Academy 2 – K-2nd TALON S, Lincoln Academy 3-D VISUAL ARTS 1 -3-5th JOSEPH P, Lincoln Academy 2 -3-5th BAILEY M, Quail Run Primary School 1 -6-8th MITCH S, Lincoln Academy 2 -6-8th SANDRA W, Mountainville Academy 1 – K-2 KAMRI M, Quail Run Primary School 2 – K-2 CARLY D, Quail Run Primary School

Congratulation! We hope to see you at the State Awards Assembly.